Privacy Policy

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD), we inform you that the personal data you provide us through the website www.acacia-capital.es, will be treated confidentially and will become part of a record of the processing activities owned by ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL with address at Calle Velázquez, number 12, 28.001-Madrid.

Your personal data will be used for the purpose of responding to your requests and kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected, until you tell us otherwise. If you do not wish to receive this information, you can indicate this in the contact section of the website and we will proceed to immediately cancel your data.

Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation to the processing and portability of data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, by sending an email along with a photocopy of your ID, to the following address: info@acacia-capital.es.

Failure to complete the fields, indicated as mandatory, that appear on any electronic registration form, may result in ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL being unable to respond to your request.

ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL does not sell, assign, lease or transmit in any way, information or personal data of its Clients/Users to third parties. We inform you that ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL may install cookies on its systems, with the sole purpose of improving and personalizing the service offered, as well as facilitating navigation. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and a computer, not allowing access to personal data. Cookies are small text files that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Most browsers accept the use of cookies automatically, but you can configure your browser to be notified on your computer screen when cookies are received and to prevent their installation on your hard drive. Consult our Cookies Policy for more information.

The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided to ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modifications thereto. The User will be solely responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused to ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL or to any third party due to the completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data. The User must not include personal data of third parties without their prior consent as established in this privacy policy, being solely responsible for its introduction.

Certain services provided by ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL, may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data, therefore the particular conditions of each case are applicable. In everything not regulated by the particular conditions, the general conditions included in this privacy policy will be of supplementary application. Children and young people under 14 years of age are warned that they must have the permission of their parents or guardians to provide personal data on the ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL website.

ACACIA CAPITAL DE CONTINUIDAD, SL has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into account at all times the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical or natural environment, however, the User must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. Consult the Regime of Responsibilities and Guarantees in the Legal Notice of this website.